Membership Directory

Our vision is a future where every building and community is sustainable so every person can thrive.  Join the 1,100+ GBA members below who are committed to this vital work. Thank you!

 

CHAMPION

BNY Mellon

Carnegie Mellon University

Desmone Architects

FedEx Ground

Humanscale

Michael Baker Corporation

Siemens

The PNC Financial Services Group

UPMC

West Penn Power Sustainable Energy Fund

CORPORATE PLUS

3R Building Sustainability

90.5 WESA/91.3 WYEP

American Iron and Steel Institute

Associated Builders & Contractors of Western PA

Bohlin Cywinski Jackson

BranchPattern

CJL Engineering

Covestro

DMI Companies

Duquesne Light Company

ENGIE

evolveEA

Filtech Inc.

Floura Teeter Landscape Architects

Forbo Flooring Systems

Fourth Economy Consulting

HDR Engineering Inc.

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

James Construction

Jendoco Construction Corporation

Keystone Energy Efficiency Alliance

Mascaro Construction Company

PITT OHIO

Pittsburgh Downtown Partnership

PJ Dick Inc

St. Moritz Building Services, Inc.

Stantec

The Efficiency Network

The Pittsburgh Social Exchange

Total Energy Resources, LLC

Trane

URA of Pittsburgh

Vitro Architectural Glass

WGL Energy

CORPORATE

Advantus Engineers

AE Works

AIA Pittsburgh

American Geosciences, Inc.

Arconic

AUROS Group

Automated Logic

Bakery Square

BDA Engineering, Inc.

Berner International Corporation

Bridges & Company, Inc.

Building Performance Architecture

Burchick Construction Company

Castlebrook Development Group

Clark Hill PLC

Class-G

Climatech, Inc.

Cramer LLC

DRS Architects

Energy Independent Solutions

Environmental Planning & Design, LLC

eos Studio Arc, LLC

Giant Eagle

Green Mechanical Services

HHSDR Architects/Engineers

HiberSense, Inc.

Highwoods Properties

Huth Technologies

IBACOS

IKM Incorporated

KU Resources, Inc.

Lab 8 Designs, Inc.

MacLachlan, Cornelius & Filoni, Inc.

McKamish, Inc.

Merging Media

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott

Millcraft Investments, Inc.

Moshier Studio

National Fuel Gas Distribution Corporation

Newmark Knight Frank

Oxford Development Company

Pella Windows and Doors

People's Natural Gas

Perfido Weiskopf Wagstaff + Goettel

Pfaffmann + Associates

Pieper O'Brien Herr Architects

Pittsburgh Pirates

PWCampbell

ReMake Group, LLC

Renaissance 3 Architects, P.C.

Rothschild Doyno Collaborative

Rycon Construction Inc.

Schaedler Yesco

SmartEdge

Sota Construction Services, Inc.

Standard Air & Lite Corp.

Strada Architecture LLC

TerraGreen

The Design Alliance Architects

The Garland Company, Inc

Trinity Automated Solutions

Turner Construction Company

Uptime IT Systems Inc

Veritas Communications Advisors

WTW Architects

NON-PROFIT/GOVERNMENT

3 Rivers Wet Weather

A.W. Beattie Career Center

Allegheny College

Allegheny County-Dept of Facilities

Bike Pittsburgh, Inc.

Bridgeway Capital

Chatham University

Children's Museum of Pittsburgh

Community College of Allegheny County

Community Foundation for the Alleghenies

Conservation Consultants, Inc.

Duquesne University- Facilities Management

Duquesne University- Graduate School

Friends of the Riverfront

Global Links

Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank

Hill House Association

Homewood Children's Village

Housing and Neighborhood Development Services

La Roche College

Life's Work

PCRG

Penn State Center Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania Environmental Council - WPA

PennTAP

Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens

Pittsburgh History & Landmarks Foundation

Pittsburgh Opera

Pittsburgh Parking Authority

Pittsburgh Parks Conservancy

Point Park University

RIDC

Shady Side Academy

Sisters of St. Joseph of Northwestern Pennsylvania

Spectrum Charter School, Inc.

Sustainable Pittsburgh

University of Pittsburgh

Uptown Partners of Pittsburgh

Washington & Jefferson College Center for Energy Policy & Management

GBA SUPPORTERS

Pete Accorti

Bob Aha

Will Allen

Laura Almendinger

Zachary Appman

Danelle Ardell

Nicholas Armstrong

Dillion Asher

Cody Austad

Angela Baehr

Michelle Bexelius

Jay Black

Ashley Boenigk

Danielle Bond

Dagan Bontrager

Kristen Boucher Spirl

Will Brown

Amanda Buczynski

Dave Buemi

Jeff Burd

John Burke

Laurie Butler

Harvey Butts

Gregory Byrnes

Jacqueline Cafaro

Kristen Cario

Rob Carpenter

Jeffrey Carty

Christopher Casey

Bradd Celidonia

Andrew Chabot

David Chase

Lori Claus

Brad Clauss

Alex Co

Thomas Columbus Jr.

Colin Cunningham

Daniel Danehy

Lucyna de Barbaro

Patricia Demarco

Carrie DiFiore

Jennifer DiNardo

Rodney Dobish

Lissa Doiron

Phil Dorenkott

Del Dosch

Kimberly Dudt

Karen Durning

Karma Edwards

Emily Eichner

Kaleidoscope Enterprises LLC

Thomas Falcone

Bruce Ferguson

Jim Ferlo

Michael Findley

Nicole Fiorentino

Eric Fisher

Scott Fitzgerald

Lori Fitzgerald

Judith Focareta

Benson Gabler

Haley Gardner

Mary Geyer

Mahshid Ghaeeni

Glenn Gilbert

Emily Gill

Daria Gladchenko

Evan Good

Katie Grauer

Thomas Gray

Richard Greene

Jeremy Greenwood

Phyllis Gricus

Ken Grimm

Michael Gross

Christopher Guderian

Cassie Guerin

Miles Guy

Katie Hammer

Kenda Hammer

Maureen Hart

Vaclav Hasik

Jessica Hickman Fresch

John Holton

Rob Humphreys

Stephen Iski

Harold Johnston

Jeremy Kail

Jenna Kappelt

Brian Keech

Deborah Kelly

Tony Kerzmann

Diane Kirk

Chris Klehm

Deborah Knox

Julie Koczko

Jeff Konkle

Fred Kraybill

Travis Kreidler

Lisa Kunst Vavro

Michael Labos

Jennifer Landau

Andrea Lavin Kossis

Sam Lehr

Vivian Loftness

Janet Longenecker

Dan Macek

Matthew Mahoney

Katrina Malaski

Tonya Markiewicz

Anastasia Markiw

Isabel Marques

Robin Martin

Matthew Matlak

Conor McGarvey

Reed McManigle

Deanna McPeak

Carol McQuaide

Robert Mellon

Veni Mittal

Don Morrison

Allyson Nehls

Steven Newbrough

Alex Nine

Carla Nollinger

Belinda Nuth Sloboda

Bill O'Donnell

Daniel Owoc

Felipe Palomo

Grace Pesselato

William Pope

Amy Quinlan

Michael Quinlan

Andrew Ramey

Stephen Robinson

Kara Roggenkamp

David Roth

Claudia Saladin

Bob Saunders

Amanda Schwartz

Anthony Scruppi

John Sebastian

Ariel Sherman

Valerie Skinner

Joy Smallwood

Grant Smith

Sheani Smith

Sandell Snyder

Jeremy Snyder

Keith Somers

Rohini Srivastava

Lauren Stephens

Jimmy Suszynski

Sarah Swartz

Mark Swiger

Anthony Szwedko

Matthew Taylor

Paul Tellers

Mali Torriero

Cassie Treshok

Brian Trimble

Diane Turnshek

John Vanco

Ryan Walsh

Grace Wargo

James Washabaugh

Suzanne Wasilko

Frederick Watts

Andrew Weiner

Bernadette Werntges

David Wheeler

Mary Whitney

Adam Wick

Kelli Williams

Lori Wisniewski Azzara

Mark Wolfgang

Brian Wolovich

Michael Woods

Gregory Wozniak