Membership Directory

Our vision is a future where every building and community is sustainable so every person can thrive.  Join the 1,100+ GBA members below who are committed to this vital work. Thank you!

LIFETIME MEMBERS

Rebecca Flora
Jack Mascaro
Christine Mondor
Aurora Sharrard

CHAMPION

BNY Mellon

Carnegie Mellon University

Humanscale

Michael Baker Corporation

Siemens

The PNC Financial Services Group

CATALYST

3R Sustainability

Associated Builders & Contractors of Western PA

AUROS Group

Chrislynn Energy Services, Inc.

Covestro

Duquesne Light Company

ENGIE

evolveEA

Filtech Inc.

Highmark Health

IKM Incorporated

James Construction

Jendoco Construction Corporation

MacLachlan, Cornelius & Filoni, Inc.

Mascaro Construction Company

PITT OHIO

Pittsburgh Downtown Partnership

Pittsburgh Technology Council

PJ Dick Inc

Rocky Bleier Construction Group

St. Moritz Building Services, Inc.

Stantec

Superior Essex

TEN

UPMC

WGL Energy

STEWARD

AE Works

Bohlin Cywinski Jackson

Burchick Construction Company

CBRE

DRS Architects, Inc.

Eisler Landscapes, Inc.

Environmental Planning & Design, LLC

Erie Insurance

Giant Eagle

Green Mechanical Services

HHSDR Architects/Engineers

Highwoods Properties

Howmet Aerospace

Huckestein Mechanical Services

Huth Technologies

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott

Millcraft Investments, Inc.

Moshier Studio

National Fuel Gas Distribution Corporation

Perfido Weiskopf Wagstaff + Goettel

Pestco Professional Services LLC

Pfaffmann + Associates

Phillips HC Group, LLC

Piper Whitney Construction LLC

Rothschild Doyno Collaborative

Rycon Construction Inc.

Sota Construction Services, Inc.

Stark Tech Group

Strada

TerraGreen

The Carbel Company Ltd.

Trust-Franklin Press Co.

Turner Construction Company

Walnut Capital

Whole Foods Cooperative

WTW Architects

NON-PROFIT/GOVERNMENT

A.W. Beattie Career Center

ACTION-Housing

Allegheny County Department of Facilities

Bridgeway Capital

Conservation Consultants, Inc.

Duquesne University- Facilities Management

Friends of the Riverfront

Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank

Life's Work

Oakland Business Improvement District

Penn State Center Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania Resources Council

Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens

Pittsburgh History & Landmarks Foundation

Pittsburgh Opera

Pittsburgh Parking Authority

Pittsburgh Parks Conservancy

Port Authority of Allegheny County

Riverside Center for Innovation

Sisters of St. Joseph of Northwestern Pennsylvania

Sustainable Pittsburgh

University of Pittsburgh

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

Nicholson Kovalchick Architects

Laura Almendinger

Alexandra Apostolou

Zachary Appman

Joseph Armbruster

Nick Armstrong

Ellis Baehr

David BANBURY

JD Berry

Jay Black

Shayna Bodi

Danielle Bond

Jeff Burd

Laurie Butler

Emilia Cabeza de Baca

Kristen Cario

Chris Casey

Bradd Celidonia

Sarah Chu

Brad Clauss

Sandra Closson

Alessandra Comunale

William Conroy

Ian Cook

Stefani Danes

Bridgette Daugherty

Lucyna de Barbaro

Lucyna de Barbaro

Patricia DeMarco

Carrie DiFiore

Adam DiMenno

Vincent DiMenno

Heather Dodson

Tess Doeffinger

William Doran

Elizabeth Dugan

Rick Eckstrom

Karma Edwards

Caitlin Fadgen

Bruce Ferguson

Jim Ferlo

Eric Fisher

Lori Fitzgerald

Catherine Fletcher

Daniel Fortier

Aline Funari

Gretchen Generett

Thomas Gerlach

Mary Geyer

Jenna Glover

Thomas Gray

Jeremy Greenwood

Arlene Grubbs

Arlene Grubbs

Carly Hancherick

Amanda Herr

Elaine Hinrichs

John Holton

Norm Horn

Steve Iski

Kathryn Jennings

Brian Keech

Diane Kirk

Deborah Knox

Julie Koczko

Fred Kraybill

Jennifer Kuhn

Jennifer Landau

Lars Lange

Andrea Lavin Kossis

Sam Lehr

Bernard Lindstrom

Janet Longenecker

Veronica Lukach

Dan Macek

DANIELA MALDONADO

Anastasia Markiw

Isabel Marques

Suzanne Matthiessen

Jeffrey McDaniel

Conor McGarvey

Jodi McKinney

Reed McManigle

Barbara McNulty

Alexandra Mercader

VENI MITTAL

James Murray-Coleman

Gail Neustadt

Steven Newbrough

Belinda Nuth Sloboda

Daniel Owoc

Dave Parker

Ashley Phillips

WILLIAM POPE

Genevieve Prichard

Sunshine Pryor

Amy Quinlan

Kara Roggenkamp

Svetlana Romanova

David Roth

Ginny Rothschild

Carl Salmon

Heather Schall-Lucas

Jody Schurman

Ariel Sherman

Sheani Smith

Jeremy Snyder

Kristen Spirl

Kacie Stewart

Henry Strohm

Jimmy Suszynski

Sarah Swartz

Jordan Swartz

Mark Swiger

Joseph Tate

Matthew Taylor

Paul Tellers

BOT TestMember

Amanda Tharp

Mali Torriero

Mali Torriero

Nathan Tovornik

Brian Trimble

Kyra Tucker

Taha Udyawar

Elisabeth Udyawar

Roberto Vega Peralta

Alicia Volcy

Michael Walsh

Grace Wargo

Andrew Weiner

Bernadette Werntges

Lori Wisniewski Azzara

Mark Wolfgang

Edward Wrenn

Martha Yanders

MEGAN ZEIGLER