Check Out Who’s Coming to GBA’s Emerald Evening 2014… Will You be There?

We’re so excited for next week’s Emerald Evening 2014: Legacy & Luminary Awards!  If you haven’t purchased your tickets yet, there’s still time, but not much!  Hurry, because we’re closing registration soon!  Dinner Gala Registration closes on Monday (9/22) and Awards Ceremony/Dessert Reception registration closes on Wednesday (9/24).

Remember, we’ll have food, drinks, live music, a dance performance, networking, and an awards ceremony honoring Phipps Conservatory’s Richard Piacentini and the surprise winner of our Luminary Award!

Want to catch a glimpse of who you might run into at the event?  Here is a list of companies that will be represented at the Emerald Evening 2014:

  • 3R Building Sustainability
  • Atlantic Engineering Services
  • Artemis Construction & Design LLC

    Emerald Evening 2014

    Who’s coming this year?

  • Atleier Architecture
  • Avison Young
  • Bayer
  • Berner International Corp
  • Blumling & Gusky, LLP
  • Bookminders
  • burkeMICHAEL+
  • Carnegie Mellon University
  • CBRE
  • Civil & Environmental Consultants Inc.
  • CJL Engineers
  • Conservation Consultants, Inc.
  • Design Center Pittsburgh
  • Desmone Architects
  • DLA+ Architecture & Interior Design
  • DMI Companies
  • DRS Architects
  • Duquesne Light Company
  • EMCOR Services Scalise Industries
  • EPIC Metals
  • Erie Insurance
  • Evolve EA
  • Forbo Flooring Systems
  • Fukui Architects
  • GAI Consultants, Inc.
  • Gensler
  • Gilbane Building Company
  • Go Green Construction, Inc.
  • Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank
  • H.F. Lenz
  • Haworth
  • Highmark
  • Huth Technologies, LLC
  • IKM Incorporated-Architecture, Planning, Interior Design
  • Indovina Associates Architects
  • inter ARCHITECTURE
  • James Construction
  • James Gallery
  • Jendoco Construction
  • Lami Grubb Architects, LP
  • Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
  • LaQuatra Bonci Associates
  • Limbach Inc.
  • Loftus Engineers, LLC
  • Mascaro Construction Company LP
  • McKamish, Inc.
  • M.E. Group
  • Merging Media, Inc.
  • Meyer, Unkovic & Scott LLP
  • NORESCO
  • Oxford Development Company
  • Pennsylvania Environmental Council
  • Perfido Weiskopf Wagstaff + Goettel
  • Perkins Eastman
  • Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens
  • Pieper O’Brien Herr Architects
  • PNC Bank
  • Point Park University
  • Richard King Mellon Foundation
  • Ruthrauff/Sauer, LLC
  • Rycon Construction, Inc.
  • Sitko Bruno, LLC
  • Sota Construction Services, Inc.
  • St. Moritz Building Services, Inc.
  • Stantec Architecture
  • Tall Timber Group
  • Turner Construction Company
  • University of Pittsburgh
  • UPMC
  • URA
  • Western Pennsylvania Conservancy
  • WTW Architects

Is your company on this list?  If not, get your tickets now and we’ll see you there!

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply